Viking Ingvar Statistics

Cruise Line:  Viking Cruises

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1990
Year Refurbished: 2013
Year Entered Present Fleet: 1990
Previous Name: Pakhomov
Country of Registry: Russia
Tonnage (GRT): 3,200
PAX (basis 2): 204
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 204
Passenger Decks: 5
Number of Crew: 115
Officers' Nationality: International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

Staterooms

Suites: 4
Balcony: 71
Ocean View: 102
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 102